• The Hartford Central School District announces students achieving Principal’s List, Honor Roll, and Merit Roll status for the second quarter of 2018-19 school year.

    Grade 12

    Principal’s List
    Alicen Barker, Brendan Petit

    Honor Roll
    Bricen Barker, Bradley Burch, Kyle Eastman, Valerie Keeley, Daniel Klick, Rylie Liebig, Carlee McGreevy, Kate Osborn, Camille Rogers, Kimberly Stone, Megan Tyler, Alexandria Wade, Kayleigh Wade, Lauren Wicks,
    Alisia Willette, Olivia Woodward

    Merit Roll
    Mitchell Brayman, Lucas Casey, Kyler Martindale, Justin Mefford, Patrick Smith, Tanner Smith, Diahjanae Walker

     

    Grade 11

    Principal’s List
    Alexander Holcomb, Aaron Mitchell, Kathryn Smith

    Honor Roll
    Hunter Brunelle, Jacob Granger

    Merit Roll
    Kara Cassant, Cory A. Colvin, Jessa Cushing, Gavon Darfler, Brayton Deyoe, Jacob Getty, Abigail Holcomb,
    Calvin Howard, Thomas MacDuff, Jr., Nicholas Mattison, Hannah Monroe, Kayla Sage, Briann Tyler

     

    Grade 10

    Principal’s List
    Envy Geroux, Hannah Lawrence, Alexis Sesselman

    Honor Roll
    Chelsie Manell, Abigail Monroe, Reid Robbins, Mattison Viele

    Merit Roll
    Jacob Carpenter, Peyton Ottens, Kaleigh Rogers, Via Saunders, Nicholas Smith, Gabriel Steves

     

    Grade 9


    Principal’s List
    Emmaline Barker, Samantha Cooper, Kailey Gayton, Latasha Lewis, Rikard Spivak, Emma Wade

     

    Honor Roll
    Alyssa Freeguard, Kayla Livingston, Timothy Livingston, Dylan Mandigo, Hannah Mitchell, Karlee Nims, Justin Nix, Ethan Parker

    Merit Roll
    Luke LaRose, Dakota Morrow, Mary Sutliff, Lea Vincent, Jason Wade

    Grade 8

    Principal’s List
    Sophia Anderson, Mason Forbes, Kaylin Holcomb, Qian Hongxu, Tarina Hunt, Soleia Lamoureux, Dagan Schult

    Honor Roll
    David Hitchcock, Madison Hitchcock, Raymond Harrington, Marissa Jones, Olivia Mattison, Secora Saunders, Carson Strainer

    Merit Roll
    Clayton McCauliffe, Taylor Moore, Ryan Morrow, Addison Potts, Drake Stewart, Lily Vadnais, Lauren Warner, Caden West-Venner, Taylor Wooddell

     

    Grade 7

    Principal’s List
    Mia Amato, Charles Anderson III, Nathan Fiske, Raeghan Liebig, Kassaundra McNall, Isabelle Reynolds, Cassandra Wade

     

    Honor Roll

    Arianna Breault, Seth Burch, Esau Day, Jr., McKenna Kibling, Marguerite King, Logan Miller, Reese Pope, Cheyanne Shields, Michael Smith, Austin Wells

     

    Merit Roll

    Alawnah Dunda, Gavin Durkee, Delayney Elms, Jadyn Fish, Aiden Foster, John Gauthier, Haliegh Grygas,
    Ciara White

    Grade 6

    Principal’s List
    Spencer Fehl, Reagan Gebo, Bryton Mandigo, Stephen Mercure

     

    Honor Roll
    Trevor Baker, Keegan Bryant, Joshua Hernandez, Logan Jensen, Olivia Lindridge, Cailin Serverance,
    Lily Stokowski, LeAnne Wilson

     

    Merit Roll
    Skyler Austin, Amelia Caron, Macie Durkee, Kyle Litchfield, Justin Lundy, Ava Nadeau, Amelia Parker