Return to Headlines

Fourth Quarter Honor Students Announced

Hartford Central School District Announces
Fourth Quarter Honor Students

Hartford, NY – The Hartford Central School District announces students achieving Principal’s List (94.5 - 100 GPA), Honor Roll (89.5 – 94.4 GPA), and Merit Roll (84.5 - 89.4 GPA) status for the fourth quarter of the 2023-2024 school year.

Grade 12

Principal’s List
Mia Amato, Nathan Fiske, Kassaundra McNall, Isabelle Reynolds, Cassandra Wade

 

Honor Roll

Esau Day Jr, Jadyn Fish, Aiden Foster, Shelby Kelly, Mckenna Kibling, Raeghan Liebig, Logan Miller, Aidan Shaw, Cheyanne Shields

 

Merit Roll

Alawnah Dunda, Reese Pope

 

Grade 11

Principal’s List

Trevor Baker, Spencer Fehl, Bryton Mandigo, Stephen Mercure

 

Honor Roll

Macie Durkee, Reagan Gebo, Joshua Hernandez, Logan Jensen, Kyle Litchfield, Justin Lundy, Amelia Parker, Cailin Severance, Lily Stokowski, LeAnne Wilson, Richard Winchell

 

Merit Roll

Skyler Austin, Lily Galietta, Olivia Lindridge, Aurelio Cristian Martin-Mendez, Madison Whaley

 

Grade 10

 

Principal’s List

Abigail Barker

 

Honor Roll

Olivia Crum, Lukas DeCota, Miriam Evans, Aiden Swezey, Brian Veach, Jace Venner

 

Merit Roll

Madalyn Benson, Isabella Euber, Grant LaRose, Lauren Miller, Brynn Tyler, Kile Whitney

 

Grade 9

 

Principal’s List

Landon Cook, Audrey Fiske, Tristan McNall, Gabriel Stokowski

 

Honor Roll

Camryn Arlen, Lyndsay Burch, Logan Roberts

 

Merit Roll

Nigel Fehl, Nolin LaCross, Alexis McNall, Destiny Morrow

 

Grade 8

Principal’s List

Annalise Holcomb, Maddalynn Meade-Collins, Silver Stewart

 

Honor Roll

Fraiya Dalaba, Landon Earl, Cadence Ellis, Daniel Peterson

 

Merit Roll

Aubry Austin, Landon Duffy, Drew Durkee, Theodore Gordon, Zoey Greene, David Lloyd, Tyler Mahoney, Joshua Stone, Emma Strainer, Colby Venner, Makailyn Ward, Keghan Willard

 

Grade 7

Principal’s List

Nicholas Abbott, Miles Anderson, Adler Herring-Dent, Rowan LeBlanc, Brody Martin

 

Honor Roll

Dylan Happy, Sophie Hitchcock, Hunter Jensen, Arianna LaPier, Kianna Wertheim

 

Merit Roll

Hanna Gibson, Maurice Kelly, Eastyn Mandigo

 

Grade 6

Principal’s List

Evalyn Burch, Callen Cook, Alexis Roberts

 

Honor Roll

Benjamin Anderson, Grace Beecher, Ella Dalaba, Reagan Ellis, Scout Fisher, Aerial LaPlant, Abigale Murat-Hinton, Aiden Pelkey, Aubree Purdy

 

Merit Roll

Tyler Howe, Cole Purdy, Oliver Surething, Gavin Swezey

# # #