Return to Headlines

Third Quarter Honor Students Announced

Hartford Central School District Announces
Third Quarter Honor Students


Hartford, NY – The Hartford Central School District announces students achieving Principal’s List (94.5 - 100 GPA), Honor Roll (89.5 – 94.4 GPA), and Merit Roll (84.5 - 89.4 GPA) status for the second quarter of the 2023-2024 school year.

Grade 12

Principal’s List
Mia Amato, Jadyn Fish, Nathan Fiske, Aiden Foster, Shelby Kelly, Raeghan Liebig, Kassaundra McNall, Logan Miller, Isabelle Reynolds, Cassandra Wade

 

Honor Roll
Alawnah Dunda, Mackenzie Galusha-Wilson, John Gauthier, McKenna Kibling, Hunter LaCross, Reese Pope, Aidan Shaw, Cheyanne Shields, Ciara White

 

Merit Roll
Seth Burch, Esau Day Jr, Trinity DeCota, Brandan Tyler, Austin Wells

Grade 11

Principal’s List
Trevor Baker, Bryton Mandigo, Stephen Mercure

 

Honor Roll
Macie Durkee, Spencer Fehl, Reagan Gebo, Joshua Hernandez, Logan Jensen, Kyle Litchfield, Amelia Parker, Lilly Stokowski, Richard Winchell

 

Merit Roll
Joseph Allen, Lily Galietta, Olivia Lindridge, Justin Lundy, Cailin Severance, Etta Surething, Madison Whaley, LeAnne Wilson

Grade 10

Honor Roll
Abigail Barker, Miriam Evans, Brian Veach, Kile Whitney

 

Merit Roll
Madalyn Benson, Olivia Crum, Lukas DeCota, Joseph Happy, McKenzie Johnson, Grant LaRose, Rebecca Meyette, Lauren Miller, Aiden Swezey, Brynn Tyler, Jace
Venner, Braden Whitney

Grade 9

Principal’s List
Camryn Arlen, Lyndsay Burch, Landon Cook, Audrey Fiske, Tristan McNall, Logan Roberts, Gabriel Stokowski

 

Honor Roll
Nigel Fehl, Nolin LaCross, Alexis McNall, Destiny Morrow

 

Merit Roll
Ella Beecher, Ronnie Leech

Grade 8

Principal’s List
Annalise Holcomb, Maddalynn Meade-Collins, Silver Stewart

 

Honor Roll
Fraiya Dalaba, Drew Durkee, Cadence Ellis, David Lloyd, Tyler Mahoney

 

Merit Roll
Case Burch, Landon Duffy, Landon Earl, Theodore Gordon, Zoey Greene, Daniel Peterson, Joshua Stone, Emma Strainer, Colby Venner, Keghan Willard, LeRoy Wilson III

Grade 7

Principal’s List
Nicholas Abbott, Miles Anderson, Adler Herring-Dent

 

Honor Roll
Hunter Jensen, Rowan LeBlanc, Eastyn Mandigo, Brody Martin, Kianna Wertheim

 

Merit Roll
Hanna Gibson, Dylan Happy, Sophie Hitchcock, Maurice Kelly

Grade 6

Principal’s List
Evalyn Burch, Callen Cook

 

Honor Roll
Benjamin Anderson, Grace Beecher, Ella Dalaba, Reagan Ellis, Scout Fisher, Abigale Murat-Hinton, Cole Purdy, Alexis Roberts