Return to Headlines

Second Quarter Honor Students Announced

The Hartford Central School District announces students achieving Principal’s List (94.5 - 100 GPA), Honor Roll (89.5 – 94.4 GPA), and Merit Roll (84.5 - 89.4 GPA) status for the second quarter of the 2023-2024 school year.

 

Grade 12

Principal’s List
Mia Amato, Nathan Fiske, Kassaundra McNall, Logan Miller, Isabelle Reynolds, Cassandra Wade

 

Honor Roll
Trinity DeCota, Alawnah Dunda, Jadyn Fish, Mackenzie Galusha-Wilson, Shelby Kelly,  Hunter LaCross, Reese Pope, Cheyanne Shields

 

Merit Roll
Seth Burch, Aiden Foster, McKenna Kibling, Raeghan Liebig, Aidan Shaw, Ciara White

 

Grade 11

Principal’s List
Trevor Baker, Bryton Mandigo, Stephen Mercure, Amelia Parker

 

Honor Roll
Macie Durkee, Reagan Gebo, Joshua Hernandez, Aiden Howarth-Varney, Logan Jensen, Kyle Litchfield, Etta Surething, Richard Winchell

 

Merit Roll
Joseph Allen, Spencer Fehl, Lily Galietta, Olivia Lindridge, Justin Lundy, Cailin Severance, Madison Whaley, LeAnne Wilson

 

Grade 10

 

Honor Roll
Abigail Barker, Miriam Evans, Brian Veach, Jace Venner

 

Merit Roll
Nathan Beecher, Lukas DeCota, Isabelle Euber, McKenzie Johnson, Grant LaRose, Rebecca Meyette, Lauren Miller, Aiden Swezey, Brynn Tyler, Braden Whitney, Kile Whitney

 

Grade 9

 

Principal’s List
Camryn Arlen, Lyndsay Burch, Landon Cook, Nigel Fehl, Audrey Fiske, Tristan McNall, Gabriel Stokowski

 

Honor Roll
Solimar Giza, Nolin LaCross, Alexis McNall, Destiny Morrow, Logan Roberts 

 

Merit Roll
Ella Beecher, Daman Duhame, Ronnie Leech, Cayden Mandigo



Grade 8

Principal’s List
Annalise Holcomb, Maddalynn Meade-Collins, Silver Stewart

 

Honor Roll
Fraiya Dalaba, Drew Durkee, Landon Earl, Cadence Ellice

 

Merit Roll
Landon Duffy, Theodore Gordon, Zoey Greene, David Lloyd, Tyler Mahoney, Daniel Peterson, Emma Strainer, LeRoy Wilson III

 

Grade 7

Principal’s List
Nicholas Abbott, Miles Anderson, Adler Herring-Dent

 

Honor Roll
Alexander Amato, Hanna Gibson, Dylan Happy, Hunter Jensen, Rowan LeBlanc, Brody Martin

 

Merit Roll
Sophie Hitchcock, Arianna LaPiers, Eastyn Mandigo, Kianna Wertheim

 

Grade 6

Principal’s List
Evalyn Burch, Callen Cook

 

Honor Roll
Benjamin Anderson, Grace Beecher, Reagan Ellis, Scout Fisher, Abigale Murat-Hinton, Alexis Roberts 

 

Merit Roll
Ella Dalaba, Aubree Purdy, Cole Purdy, Oliver Surething

 

KEEP UP THE GREAT WORK!