Return to Headlines

District Announces Fourth Quarter Honor Students

The Hartford Central School District announces students achieving Principal’s List (94.5 - 100 GPA), Honor Roll (89.5 – 94.4 GPA), and Merit Roll (84.5 - 89.4 GPA) status for the third quarter of the 2021-2022 school year.

 

Grade 12

Honor Roll
Emmaline Barker, Samantha Cooper, Madelyn Durkee, James Lavin, Kayla Livingston, Dylan Mandigo, Dakota Morrow, Justin Nix, Jason Wade

 

Merit Roll
Charles Barker, Alyssa Champney, Isabella French, Cole Gauthier, Luke LaRose,  Latasha Lewis, Timothy Livingston,  Connor Mallory, Hannah Mitchell, Karlee Nims, Ethan Parker, Michael Pope, Jr., Carl Smith, Mary Sutliff 

 

Grade 11

Principal’s List
Juuli-Johanna Aaman, Sophia Anderson, Mason Forbes, Kaylin Holcomb, Tarina Hunt, Ryan Morrow, Dagan Schult, Timothy Shields, Jr., Taylor Wooddell 

 

Honor Roll
Zachary Backus, Jayden Benoit, Christian Carpenter, Soleia Lamoureux, Taylor Moore, Hongxu Qian, Hannah Rogers, Drake Stewart, Carson Strainer, Robert Veach

 

Merit Roll
Raymond Harrington, Marissa Jones, Caden West-Venner

 

Grade 10

Principal’s List
Mia Amato, Arianna Breault, Seth Burch,  Alawnah Dunda, Nathan Fiske, Raeghan Liebig, Cassandra Wade

 

Honor Roll
Esau Day, Jr., Jadyn Fish, Shelby Kelly, Logan Miller,  Isabelle Reynolds, Cheyanne Shields, Ciara White



Merit Roll
John Gauthier, Hunter LaCross, Reese Pope

 

Grade 9

Principal’s List
Trevor Baker, Joshua Hernandez, Bryton Mandigo

 

Honor Roll
Spencer Fehl, Lily Galietta, Reagan Gebo, Logan Jensen, Olivia Lindridge, Kyle Litchfield, Stephen Mercure, Lily Stokowski 

 

Merit Roll
Macie Durkee, Justin Lundy, Ava Nadeau, Amelia Parker, Cailin Severance, Etta Surething

 

Grade 8

Principal’s List
Abigail Barker 

 

Honor Roll
Blake Anderson, Olivia Crum, Lukas DeCota, Lauren Miller, Brian Veach, Kile Whitney

 

Merit Roll
Nathan Beecher, Madalyn Benson, McKenzie Johnson, Jace Venner, Braden Whitney

 

Grade 7

Principal’s List
Camryn Arlen, Lyndsay Burch, Landon Cook, Mollie DeLaCruz, Nigel Fehl, Audrey Fiske, Tristan McNall, Logan Roberts, Gabriel Stokowski

 

Honor Roll
Daman Duhame, Alexis McNall

 

Merit Roll
Nolin LaCross, Ronnie Leech, Cayden Mandigo, Destiny Morrow



Grade 6

Principal’s List
Landon Duffy, Drew Durkee, Landon Earl, Theodore Gordon, Zoey Greene, Annalise Holcomb, David Lloyd, Tyler Mahoney,  Maddalynn Meade-Collins, Daniel Peterson,  Silver Stewart, LeRoy Wilson III

 

Honor Roll
Case Burch, Liberty Crum, McKenzie Dickinson, Cadence Ellis, Colten Iuliucci, Joshua Stone, Colby Venner, Alice Wagner, Makailyn Ward, Keghan Willard 

 

Merit Roll
Austin Aubry, Taylor Jones, Emma Strainer

 

GREAT WORK!