Return to Headlines

District Announces Third Quarter Honor Students

The district is pleased to announce the students achieving Principal’s List (94.5 - 100 GPA), Honor Roll (89.5 – 94.4 GPA), and Merit Roll (84.5 - 89.4 GPA) status for the third quarter of the 2021-2022 school year.

 

Grade 12

Principal’s List
Emmaline Barker, Samantha Cooper, Timothy Livingston

 

Honor Roll
Madelyn Durkee, Isabella French, Luke LaRose, Kayla Livingston, Dylan Mandigo, Hannah Mitchell, Karlee Nims, Ethan Parker, Mary Sutliff, Jason Wade

 

Merit Roll
Alyssa Champney, James Lavin, Latasha Lewis, Connor Mallory, Gabrielle McFarren, Dakota Morrow, Jade Wells 

 

Grade 11

Principal’s List
Juuli-Johanna Aaman, Sophia Anderson, Zachary Backus, Kavlin Holcomb, Tarina Hunt, Soleia Lamoureux, Ryan Morrow, Hongxu Qian, Timothy Shields, Jr., Taylor Wooddell 

 

Honor Roll
Jayden Benoit, Christian Carpenter, Mason Forbes, Madison Hitchcock, Marissa Jones, Hannah Rogers, Dagan Schult, Drake Stewart, Carson Strainer, Robert Veach

 

Merit Roll
Raymond Harrington, Natalie Keeley, Jeffrey Panoushek, Secora Saunders, Caden West-Venner

 

Grade 10

Principal’s List
Mia Amato, Seth Burch, Nathan Fiske, Raeghan Liebig, Logan Miller, Cheyanne Shields, Cassandra Wade

 

Honor Roll
Arianna Breault, Esau Day Jr., Alawnah Dunda, Shelby Kelly, Hunter LaCross, Isabelle Reynolds, Ciara White

 

Merit Roll
Trinity DeCota, Jadyn Fish, John Gauthier, Kassaundra McNall, Reese Pope, Austin Wells 

 

Grade 9

Principal’s List
Trevor Baker, Joshua Hernandez Stephen Mercure, Lily Stokowski

 

Honor Roll
Macie Durkee, Spencer Fehl, Lily Galietta, Reagan Gebo, Logan Jensen, Olivia Lindridge, Kyle Litchfield, Justin Lundy, Bryton Mandigo

 

Merit Roll
Ava Nadeau, Amelia Parker, Ariana Raymond, Cailin Severance, Etta Surething, LeAnne Wilson

 

Grade 8

Principal’s List
Abigail Barker 

 

Honor Roll
Blake Anderson, Madalyn Benson, Olivia Crum, Lukas DeCota, Lauren Miller, Brian Veach, Kile Whitney

 

Merit Roll
Nathan Beecher, Joseph Happy, McKenzie Johnson, Grant LaRose, Jace Venner, Braden Whitney

 

Grade 7

Principal’s List
Camryn Arlen, Lyndsay Burch, Landon Cook, Mollie DeLaCruz, Nigel Fehl, Audrey Fiske, Alexis McNall, Tristan McNall, Logan Roberts, Gabriel Stokowski

 

Honor Roll
Daman Duhame, Nolin LaCross, Ronnie Leech, Cayden Mandigo, Destiny Morrow

 

Merit Roll
Isabella Barrachina, Michael Lamoureux, Laila Mahoney, Brett Moore

 

Grade 6

Principal’s List
Theodore Gordon, Zoey Greene, Annalise Holcomb, Maddalynn Meade-Collins, Silver Stewart, LeRoy Wilson III

 

Honor Roll
Case Burch, Landon Duffy, Drew Durkee, Landon Earl, Cadence Ellis, David Lloyd, Tyler Mahoney, Noah Morrison, Joshua Stone, Emma Strainer

 

Merit Roll
Austin Aubry, Liberty Crum, McKenzie Dickinson, Colten Iuliucci, Daniel Peterson, Colby Venner, Alice Wagner, Makailyn Ward, Keghan Willard

 

CONGRATULATIONS AND KEEP UP THE GREAT WORK!