Return to Headlines

First Quarter Honor Students Announced

Hartford Central School District announces students achieving Principal’s List, Honor Roll, and Merit Roll status for the first marking period of the 2019-20 school year.

 

Grade 12
Principal’s List

 

Alexander Holcomb, Aaron Mitchell

 

Honor Roll

Kara Cassant, Cole Genevick, Abigail Holcomb, Hannah Monroe

 

Merit Roll

 

Alexander Backus, Hunter Brunelle, Cory A. Colvin, Gavon Darfler, Thea Dietze, Jacob Granger, Brandon C. Harrington, Calvin Howard, Thomas MacDufff, Jr., Nicholas Mattison, Mackenzie Mullhall, Briann Tyler, Mariah Willette

 

Grade 11

Principal’s List

 

Hannah Lawrence

 

Honor Roll

Envy Geroux, Reid Robbins, Via Saunders, Alexis Sesselman, Mattison Viele

 

Merit Roll

Christopher Daniel Barker, Chelsie Manell, Abigail Monroe, Kaleigh Rogers 

 

Grade 10

Principal’s List

 

Emmaline Barker, Samantha Cooper, Alyssa Freeguard, Latasha Lewis, Hannah Mitchell, Rikard Spivak, Emma Wade

 

Honor Roll

Timothy Livingston, Dylan Mandigo, Ethan Parker

 

Merit Roll

 

Caroline Deyoe, Luke LaRose, Kayla Livingston, Gabrielle McFarren, Karlee Nims, Carl Smith, Mary Sutliff, Lea Vincent, Jason Wade

 Grade 9

Principal’s List

 

Mason Forbes, Madison Hitchcock, Kaylin Holcomb, Tarina Hunt 

Honor Roll

 

Sophia Anderson, Raymond Harrington, David Hitchcock, Soleia Lamoureux, Ryan Morrow, Hongxu Qian, Hannah Rogers, Dagan Schult, Carson Strainer

 

Merit Roll

 

Zachary Backus, Marissa Jones, Addison Potts, Neveah Potvin, Secora Sauders, Drake Stewart, Lily Vadnais, Collin Warner, Caden West-Venner, Taylor Wooddell

 

Grade 8

Principal’s List

 

Mia Amato, Seth Burch, Nathan Fiske, Isabelle Reynolds, Cassandra Wade

 

Honor Roll

Arianna Breault, Aiden Foster, Marguerite King, Raeghan Liebig, Kassaundra McNall, Logan Miller, Michael Smith, Austin Wells

 

Merit Roll

 

Charles Anderson III, Alawnah Dunda, Delayney Elms, Shelby Kelly, McKenna Kibling, Hunter LaCross, Cheyanne Shields, Brandan Tyler, Ciara White 

 

Grade 7

Principal’s List

 

Bryton Mandigo, Stephen Mercure, Lily Stokowski

 

Honor Roll

Trevor Baker, Spencer Fehl, Reagan Gebo, Joshua Hernandez, Logan Jensen, Cailin Severance, Etta Surething, LeAnne Wilson

 

Merit Roll

Skyler Austin, Nathan Bardin, Macie Durkee, Lily Galietta, Olivia Lindridge, Kyle Litchfield, Ariana Raymond

 

Grade 6

Principal’s List

 

Abigail Barker, Olivia Crum, Gabriella Gordon, Joseph Happy, Lauren Miller 

 

Honor Roll

Blake Anderson, Ryleigh Beadleston, Nathan Beecher, Madalyn Benson, Lukas Decota, Isabella Euber, Spencer Granger, Grant LaRose, Jace Venner, Braden Whitney, Kile Whitney

 

Merit Roll

Lucas Beecher, Levon Brooking, Amy Grinnell, McKenzie Johnson, Autumn St. Hilaire, Brynn Tyler, Jonathan Ward

 

KEEP UP THE GREAT WORK!